Ticker

HYD ZONE DEPT TEL NO’s

TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF THE HYDERABAD ZONE

PBX : 2323345 / 23233419/23233497 / 23233463
Control Room : 23233421

I. CHIEF COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE :
FAX NO : 23230974 (CC) – 23299206 (ADC)

SI. No. Name Designation Office
  Ms. R.Shakunthala, Chief Commissioner 23232028, 23237581

II. HYDERABAD – 1 COMMISSIONERATE:
FAX NO: 23299204

SI. No. Name Designation Office
1 Srinivas, Commissioner 23241117
2 R.Manohar, ADC (P&V and Audit) 23211048
3   23240725
     

DIVISIONS AND RANGE NUMBERS:

Hyderabad A Dvn.

AC 23202243
Technical Section 23202416
A.O. 23200412
Patancheru-I Range 24754495
Patancheru-Ill Range 24754494
Patancheru-V  
Isnapur Range 24753363
Chitkul 24754776

Hyderabad B Dvn.

AC 24763080
Technical Section 24763082, 24763035
A.O. 24752034
Bollaram-l Range 24752593
Bollaram-li Range 24752543
Bollaram-lil Range 24752563
Bonthapally 24752583
Kazipally 27751617

Hyderabad C Dvn.

AC 24750229
Technical Section 24754773
A.O. 24750061
Toopran Range 24755932
Narsapur Range 24750227
Service Tax Range 24760919
Zaheerabad Range 958451-282233
Saclashivapet Range 24750203

Hyderabad D. Dvn.

AC  
Technical Section  
A.O.  
RC Puram-I Range 24753689
RC Puram-Il Range 24753689
Patancheru-Il Range 24753160
Patancheru-IV Range 24753688

 Nizamabad Division

AC, 958462 228147
  958462 228811
Technical Section 958462 228177
A.O. 958462 228095

III. HYDERABAD -II COMMISSIONERATE

FAX 23211655/23211086

1. M.K.Singh, Commissioner 23231486  
2. N.Padmasree,ADC(Tech) 23232390  
3.
23231198  
4.
23235986  
5. ADC(Customs) 24004032  

Hyderabad – E Division:

AC 23200420
Technical Section 23204427
FAX 23204427
AO 23200040
Azamabad-I Range 27535851
Azamabad-II Range 27610464
Secunderabad Range 27535836
Musheerabad Range 27608439
Ameerpet Range 23203758

Hyderabad F- Division

AC 23200420
Technical Section 23204427
FAX 23204427
AO 23200040
Azamabad-I Range 27535851
Azamabad-II Range 27610464
Secunderabad Range 27535836
Musheerabad Range 27608439
Ameerpet Range 23203758
IV.       HYDERABAD – III COMMUNERATE
FAX No. 23240056
1.   Commissoner 23237262  
2. Shamboo Nath, AddI. Commr (AE and ST) 23211772  
3.   23299205  
       

Hyderabad – G Dvn.

Technical Section 23203137
FAX 23201890
AO 23204817
Uppal-I Range 27162149
Uppal-Il Range 27162149
Koheda Range  
Ghatkeshar Range 27136198
Saroornagar Range 20081048

Hyderabad – H Ovn.

AC 27162954
Technical Section 20081031
FAX 20080853
A.O. 20080933
Nacharam-l Rangé 27162138
Nacharam-Il Range 27130021
Mallapur Range 27130029
Moulaali Range 20081090
Hyderabad – I Dvn  
AC 27162658
Technical Section 27136574
FAX 27162763
A.O. 27162694
Charpally- I Range 20080857
Charpally-Il Range 20081071
Charpally-Ill Range 20081071
Kushaiguda 27162159

Hyderabad J Dvn:

Technical Section 23201326
Kothur-I Range 23328553
Kothur-Il Range 23328552
Mahaboobnagar Range 958542270842

Warangal Division

AC 0870-2457219
Technical 0870-2457031
FAX 0870-2456872
AC 0870 2457396
Korutla Range 08725-252512
Bhadachalam Range 08746-242364
Khammam Range 08742-224011
Peddpapally Range 0878-2268051
Warangal Range 0870-2565938

Nalgonda Division

Technical Section 08682-220006
Fax 08682-228300
A.O. 08682-228400
Nalgonda Range 08682-227300
Kodada Range 08683-2449118
Miryalguda Range 08689-243658
Bibinagar Range 08685-279404

V. HYDERABAD – IV COMMISSIONERATE
FAX : 24762211

1. Dr.G.V. Krishna Rao,Commissioner 24760795  
2. , ADC (P&V) 24762277  
3. Prasad Addelli – Joint Commissioner 24762211  
4.   24750491  
       

Hyderabad – K Division:

AC 27954281
Technical Section 27954288
FAX 27954287
Kompally Range 27951930
Medchal Range 27751381

Hyderabad-L Division:

AC 23200437
Technical Section 23200439
FAX 23200437
Kukatpally-l Range 23815654
Kukatpally-II Range 23815585
Gaganpahad 23516229
Kattedan  

Hyderabad-M Division:

Technical Section 27751056
Fax 27757006
Balnagar-I Range 27757835
Balnagar-II Range 27754156
Balnagar-III Range 27751034
Balnagar-IV Range 27754413
Balnagar-V Range 27955936
Gandhi Nagar-l Range 27754509

Hyderabad-N Division:

AC 27751157
Technical Section 27750401
FAX 27751157
Jeedimetla-I Range 27750265
Jeedimetla-II Range 27752304
Jeedimelta-III Range 27750403
Jeedimetla-IV Range 27753540
Jeedimetla-V Range 27951931
Gandhi Nagar-II Range 27754413

APEALS
Dr.S.L.Meena                                        23241716

DRI, HYDERABAD REGIONAL UNIT

D.D. 23321084

Directorate General of Central Excise Intelligence (DGCEI) Regional Unit,Hyderabad:

Additional Director 27675082
DD 27675085
   

Additional Direction General of Audit, Hyderabad Zonal Unit:

ADG 23261564
FAX 23261959

NACEN, Regional Training Institute.

ADG 23244810
FAX 23297539
AD 23244540

CENTRAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION, I-IYDERABAÓ

PBX: 24732762-64
DIG (HR) 24601317
DIG (HR) 24653986
Supdt of Police 24732768
   

CPWD 4-5-364, NIRMAN BHAVAN SHB-195, HYDERABAD

CIRCLE-I 24656846
Supdt Engineer 24656975
Executive. Engineer (P&A) 24656846
Asst. Engineer 24656846